You are here: Home / Policy Action / Advocacy Tips / 113th Congress Introduction

113th Congress Introduction

Before meeting with your Senator or Representative, take a moment to know which committees they serve on, and how they can use those positions to best serve your organization’s work. We track committees that have jurisdiction over tax legislation, conservation funding, and agriculture; we also keep our eye on committees with jurisdiction over natural resources and energy. Though your Member may not serve on any of these committees, they can still be an important voice for the work you do in the district.

Index

Congressional Calendar

2013 Congressional Calendar

Senate Finance Committee

Majority

  • Chairman Max Baucus (D-MT)
  • Senator John Rockefeller (D-WV)
  • Senator Ron Wyden (D-OR)
  • Senator Chuck Schumer (D-NY)
  • Senator Debbie Stabenow (D-MI)
  • Senator Maria Cantwell (D-WA)
  • Senator Bill Nelson (D-FL)
  • Senator Robert Menendez (D-NJ)
  • Senator Tom Carper (D-DE)
  • Senator Ben Cardin (D-MD)
  • Senator Sherrod Brown (D-OH)
  • Senator Michael Bennet (D-CO) - Taxation Subcommittee Chair
  • Senator Robert Casey (D-PA)


Minority

  • Ranking Member Orrin Hatch (R-UT)
  • Senator Chuck Grassley (R-IA)
  • Senator Mike Crapo (R-ID)
  • Senator Pat Roberts (R-KS)
  • Senator Mike Enzi (R-WY) - Taxation Subcommittee Ranking Member
  • Senator John Cornyn (R-TX)
  • Senator John Thune (R-SD)
  • Senator Richard Burr (R-NC)
  • Senator Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
  • Senator Rob Portman (R-OH)
  • Senator Pat Toomey (R-PA)


House Ways & Means Committee

Majority

  • Chairman Dave Camp (R-MI)
  • Representative Sam Johnson (R-TX)
  • Representative Kevin Brady (R-TX)
  • Representative Paul Ryan (R-TX)
  • Representative Devin Nunes (R-CA)
  • Representative Pat Tiberi (R-OH) - Select Revenue Measures Subcommittee Chairman
  • Representative Dave Reichert (R-WA) - Charitable Issues Working Group Co-chair
  • Representative Charles Boustany (R-LA)
  • Representative Peter Roskam (R-IL)
  • Representative Jim Gerlach (R-PA)
  • Representative Tom Price (R-GA)
  • Representative Vern Buchanan (R-FL)
  • Representative Adrian Smith (R-NE)
  • Representative Aaron Schock (R-IL)
  • Representative Lynn Jenkins (R-KS)
  • Representative Erik Paulsen (R-MN)
  • Representative Kenny Marchant (R-TX)
  • Representative Diane Black (R-TN)
  • Representative Tom Reed (R-NY)
  • Representative Toff Young (R-IN)
  • Representative Mike Kelly (R-PA)
  • Representative Tim Griffin (R-AR)
  • Representative Jim Renacci (R-OH)


Minority

  • Ranking Member Sandy Levin (D-MI)
  • Representative Charlie Rangel (D-NY)
  • Representative Jim McDermott (D-WA)
  • Representative John Lewis (D-GA) - Charitable Issues Working Group Co-chair
  • Representative Richard Neal (D-MA) - Select Revenue Measures Subcommittee Ranking Member
  • Representative Xavier Becerra (D-CA)
  • Representative Lloyd Doggett (R-TX)
  • Representative Mike Thompson (D-CA)
  • Representative John Larson (D-CT)
  • Representative Earl Blumenauer (D-OR)
  • Representative Ron Kind (D-WI)
  • Representative Bill Pascrell (D-NJ)
  • Representative Joe Crowley (D-NY)
  • Representative Allyson Schwartz (R-PA)
  • Representative Danny K. Davis (D-IL)
  • Representative Linda Sanchez (D-CA)


Senate Agriculture Committee

Majority

  • Chairwoman Debbie Stabenow (D-MI)
  • Senator Pat Leahy (D-VT)
  • Senator Tom Harkin (D-IA)
  • Senator Max Baucus (D-MT)
  • Senator Sherrod Brown (D-OH)
  • Senator Amy Klobuchar (D-MN)
  • Senator Michael Bennet (D-CO) - Conservation Subcommittee Chair
  • Senator Kirsten Gilibrand (D-NY)
  • Senator Joe Donnelly (D-IN)
  • Senator Heidi Keitkamp (D-ND)
  • Senator Mo Cowan (D-MA)


Minority

  • Ranking Member Thad Cochran (R-MS)
  • Senator Mitch McConnell (R-KY)
  • Senator Pat Roberts (R-KS)
  • Senator Saxby Chambliss (R-GA)
  • Senator John Boozman (R-AR) - Conservation Subcommittee Ranking Member
  • Senator John Hoeven (R-ND)
  • Senator Mike Johanns (R-NE)
  • Senator Chuck Grassley (R-IA)
  • Senator John Thune (R-SD)


House Agriculture Committee

Majority

  • Chairman Frank Lucas (R-OK)
  • Representative Bob Goodlatte (R-VA) - Vice Chair
  • Representative Steve King (R-IA)
  • Representative Randy Neugebauer (R-TX)
  • Representative Mike Rogers (R-AL)
  • Representative Michael Conaway (R-TX)
  • Representative Glenn Thompson (R-PA) - Conservation Subcommittee Chair
  • Representative Bob Gibbs (R-OH)
  • Representative Austin Scott (R-GA)
  • Representative Scott Tipton (R-CO)
  • Representative Rick Crawford (R-AR)
  • Representative Scott DesJarlais (R-TN)
  • Representative Chris Gibson (R-NY)
  • Representative Vicky Hartzler (R-MO)
  • Representative Reid Ribble (RWI)
  • Representative Kristi Noem (R-SD)
  • Representative Dan Benishek (R-MI)
  • Representative Jeff Denham (R-CA)
  • Representative Steve Fincher (R-TN)
  • Representative Doug LaMalfa (R-CA)
  • Representative Richard Hudson (RNC)
  • Representative Rodney Davis (R-IL)
  • Representative Rodney Davis (R-IL)
  • Representative Chris Collins (R-NY)
  • Representative Ted Yoho (R-FL)


Minority

  • Ranking Member Collin Peterson (D-MN)
  • Representative Mike McIntyre (D-NC)
  • Representative David Scott (D-GA)
  • Representative Jim Costa (D-CA)
  • Representative Tim Walz (D-MN) - Conservation Subcommittee Ranking Member
  • Representative Kurt Schrader (D-OR)
  • Representative Marcia Fudge (D-OH)
  • Representative Jim McGovern (D-MA)
  • Representative Suzan DelBene (D-WA)
  • Representative Gloria Negrete McLeod (D-CA)
  • Representative Filemon Vela (D-TX)
  • Representative Michelle Lujan Grisham (D-NM)
  • Representative Ann McLane Kuster (D-NH)
  • Representative Richard Nolan (D-MN)
  • Representative Pete Gallego (D-TX)
  • Representative Bill Enyart (D-IL)
  • Representative Juan Vargas (D-CA)
  • Representative Cheri Bustos (D-IL)
  • Representative Sean Maloney (D-NY)
  • Representative Joe Courtney (D-CT)
  • Representative John Garamendi (D-CA)


Senate Appropriations Committee

Majority

  • Chairwoman Barbara Mikulski (D-MD)
  • Senator Pat Leahy (D-VT)
  • Senator Tom Harkin (D-IA)
  • Senator Patty Murray (D-WA)
  • Senator Dianne Feinstein (D-CA)
  • Senator Dick Durbin (D-IL)
  • Senator Tim Johnson (D-SD)
  • Senator Mary Landrieu (D-LA)
  • Senator Jack Reed (D-RI) - Interior Subcommittee Chair
  • Senator Frank Lautenberg (D-NJ)
  • Senator Mark Pryor (D-AR) - Agriculture Subcommittee Chair
  • Senator Jon Tester (D-MT)
  • Senator Tom Udall (D-NM)
  • Senator Jeanne Shaheen (D-NH)
  • Senator Jeff Merkley (D-OR)
  • Senator Mark Begich (D-AK)


Minority

  • Ranking Member Richard Shelby (R-AL)
  • Senator Thad Cochran (R-MS)
  • Senator Mitch McConnell (R-KY)
  • Senator Lamar Alexander (R-TN)
  • Senator Susan Collins (R-ME)
  • Senator Lisa Murkowski (R-AK) - Interior Subcommittee Ranking Member
  • Senator Lindsey Graham (R-SC)
  • Senator Mark Kirk (R-IL)
  • Senator Dan Coats (R-IN)
  • Senator Roy Blunt (R-MO) - Agriculture Subcommittee Ranking Member
  • Senator Jerry Moran (R-KS)
  • Senator John Hoeven (R-ND)
  • Senator Mike Johanns (R-ND)
  • Senator John Boozman (R-AR)


House Appropriations Committee

Majority

  • Chairman Harold Rogers (R-KY)
  • Representative Frank Wolf (R-VA)
  • Representative Jack Kingston (R-GA)
  • Representative Rodney Frelinghuysen (R-NJ)
  • Representative Tom Latham (R-IA)
  • Representative Robert Aderholt (R-AL) - Agriculture Subcommittee Chair
  • Representative Kay Granger (R-TX)
  • Representative Mike Simpson (R-ID)
  • Representative John Culberson (R-TX)
  • Representative Ander Crenshaw (R-FL)
  • Representative John Carter (R-TX)
  • Representative Ken Calvert (R-CA) - Interior Subcommittee Chair
  • Representative Tom Cole (R-OK)
  • Representative Maria Diaz-Balart (R-FL)
  • Representative Charlie Dent (R-PA)
  • Representative Tom Graves (R-OK)
  • Representative Kevin Yoder (R-KS)
  • Representative Steve Womack (R-AR)
  • Representative Alan Nunnelee (R-MS)
  • Representative Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE)
  • Representative Tom Rooney (R-FL)
  • Representative Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)
  • Representative Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-WA)
  • Representative David Joyce (R-OH)
  • Representative David Valadao (R-CA)
  • Representative Andy Harris (R-MD)
  • Representative Martha Roby (R-AL)
  • Representative Mark Amodei (R-NV)
  • Representative Chris Stewart (R-UT)


Minority

  • Ranking Member Nita Lowey (D-NY)
  • Representative Marcy Kaptur (D-OH)
  • Representative Pete Visclosky (D-IN)
  • Representative Jose Serrano (D-NY)
  • Representative Rosa DeLauro (C-CT)
  • Representative James Moran (D-VA) - Interior Subcommittee Ranking Member
  • Representative Ed Pastor (D-AZ)
  • Representative David Price (D-NC)
  • Representative Lucille Roybal-Allard (D-CA)
  • Representative Sam Farr (D-CA) - Agriculture Subcommittee Ranking Member
  • Representative Chaka Fattah (R-PA)
  • Representative Sanford Biship (R-GA)
  • Representative Barbara Lee (D-CA)
  • Representative Adam Shiff (D-CA)
  • Representative Mike Honda (D-CA)
  • Representative Betty McCollum (D-MN)
  • Representative Tim Ryan (D-OH)
  • Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D-FL)
  • Representative Henry Cuellar (D-TX)
  • Representative Chellie Pingree (D-ME)
  • Representative Mike Quigley (D-IL)
  • Representative Bill Owens (D-NY)

Full Congressional Roster with Key Committees

Abbreviations:

  • RM = Ranking minority member
  • W&M = Ways & Means Committee, with "Tax" indicating its Select Revenue Measures Subcommittee or Senate Finance Taxation Subcommittee
  • Ag = Agriculture, with "Ag Conservation" for the Conservation Subcommittee
  • "Ag Approps" and "Interior Approps" are the key Appropriations subcommittees for our issues
  • E&C = House Energy & Commerce, ENR = Senate Energy & Natural Resources
  • EPW = Senate Environment and Public Works, Resources = House Natural Resources
  • Not sure which districts cover your land trust's service area? Check here.


Sorted by state and district

  • Senator Richard C. Shelby  (R-AL/Sr) – Appropriations (RM)
  • Senator Jeff Sessions  (R-AL/Jr) – Budget (RM), EPW
  • Rep. Jo Bonner  (R-AL/1) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Martha Roby  (R-AL/2) – Ag Conservation
  • Rep. Michael D. Rogers  (R-AL/3) – Ag Conservation
  • Rep. Robert B. Aderholt  (R-AL/4) – Ag Approps (Chair)
  • Rep. Mo Brooks  (R-AL/5)
  • Rep. Spencer Bachus  (R-AL/6)
  • Rep. Terri Sewell  (D-AL/7)
  • Senator Lisa A. Murkowski  (R-AK/Sr) – Interior Approps (RM), ENR (RM)
  • Senator Mark Begich  (D-AK/Jr) – Interior Approps, Dem. Steering & Outreach Chair
  • Rep. Don Young  (R-AK/1) – Resources
  • Senator John McCain  (R-AZ/Sr)
  • Senator Jeff Flake  (R-AZ/Jr) – ENR
  • Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick  (D-AZ/1)
  • Rep. Ron Barber  (D-AZ/2)
  • Rep. Raul M. Grijalva  (D-AZ/3) – Resources (Lands Sub RM)
  • Rep. Paul Gosar  (R-AZ/4) – Resources
  • Rep. Matt Salmon  (R-AZ/5)
  • Rep. David Schweikert  (R-AZ/6)
  • Rep. Ed Pastor  (D-AZ/7) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Trent Franks  (R-AZ/8)
  • Rep. Kyrsten Sinema  (D-AZ/9)
  • Senator Mark L. Pryor  (D-AR/Sr) – Ag Approps (Chair)
  • Senator John N. Boozman  (R-AR/Jr) – Ag Conservation (RM), Appropriations, EPW
  • Rep. Eric Crawford  (R-AR/1) – Ag Conservation
  • Rep. Tim Griffin  (R-AR/2) – W&M
  • Rep. Steve Womack  (R-AR/3) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Tom Cotton  (R-AR/4)
  • Senator Dianne Feinstein  (D-CA/Sr) – Ag & Interior Approps
  • Senator Barbara Boxer  (D-CA/Jr) – EPW (Chair)
  • Rep. Doug LaMalfa  (R-CA/1) – Ag, Resources
  • Rep. Jared Huffman  (D-CA/2) – Budget, Resources
  • Rep. John Garamendi  (D-CA/3) – Ag
  • Rep. Tom McClintock  (R-CA/4) – Resources
  • Rep. Mike Thompson  (D-CA/5) – W&M
  • Rep. Doris Okada Matsui  (D-CA/6) – E&C
  • Rep. Ami Bera  (D-CA/7)
  • Rep. Paul Cook  (R-CA/8)
  • Rep. Jerry McNerney  (D-CA/9) – E&C
  • Rep. Jeffrey John Denham  (R-CA/10) – Ag
  • Rep. George Miller  (D-CA/11)
  • Rep. Nancy Pelosi  (D-CA/12) – Minority Leader
  • Rep. Barbara Lee  (D-CA/13) – Appropriations, Budget
  • Rep. Jackie Speier  (D-CA/14)
  • Rep. Eric Swalwell  (D-CA/15)
  • Rep. Jim Costa  (D-CA/16) – Ag
  • Rep. Michael M. Honda  (D-CA/17) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Anna G. Eshoo  (D-CA/18) – E&C
  • Rep. Zoe Lofgren  (D-CA/19)
  • Rep. Sam Farr  (D-CA/20) – Ag Approps (RM)
  • Rep. David G. Valadao  (R-CA/21) – Ag & Interior Approps
  • Rep. Devin Nunes  (R-CA/22) – W&M
  • Rep. Kevin McCarthy  (R-CA/23) – Majority Whip
  • Rep. Lois Capps  (D-CA/24) – E&C
  • Rep. Howard P. McKeon  (R-CA/25)
  • Rep. Julia Brownley  (D-CA/26)
  • Rep. Judy Chu  (D-CA/27)
  • Rep. Adam B. Schiff  (D-CA/28) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Tony Cardenas  (D-CA/29) – Budget, Resources
  • Rep. Brad Sherman  (D-CA/30)
  • Rep. Gary G. Miller  (R-CA/31)
  • Rep. Grace F. Napolitano  (D-CA/32) – Resources
  • Rep. Henry A. Waxman  (D-CA/33) – E&C (RM)
  • Rep. Xavier Becerra  (D-CA/34) – W&M, Dem. Caucus Chair
  • Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod  (D-CA/35) – Ag Conservation
  • Rep. Raul Ruiz  (D-CA/36) – Resources
  • Rep. Karen Bass  (D-CA/37)
  • Rep. Linda T. Sanchez  (D-CA/38) – W&M-Tax
  • Rep. Edward R. Royce  (R-CA/39)
  • Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard  (D-CA/40) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Mark Takano  (D-CA/41)
  • Rep. Ken Calvert  (R-CA/42) – Interor Approps
  • Rep. Maxine Waters  (D-CA/43)
  • Rep. Janice Hahn  (D-CA/44)
  • Rep. John Campbell  (R-CA/45)
  • Rep. Loretta Sanchez  (D-CA/46)
  • Rep. Alan S. Lowenthal  (D-CA/47) – ENR
  • Rep. Dana Rohrabacher  (R-CA/48)
  • Rep. Darrell E. Issa  (R-CA/49)
  • Rep. Duncan D. Hunter  (R-CA/50)
  • Rep. Juan Vargas  (D-CA/51) – Ag
  • Rep. Scott Peters  (D-CA/52)
  • Rep. Susan A. Davis  (D-CA/53)
  • Senator Mark Udall  (D-CO/Sr) – ENR
  • Senator Michael Bennet  (D-CO/Jr) – Finance (Tax Sub Chair), Ag Conservation (Chair), DSCC Chair
  • Rep. Diana68 DeGette  (D-CO/1) – E&C
  • Rep. Jared Polis  (D-CO/2)
  • Rep. Scott R. Tipton  (R-CO/3) – Ag Conservation, Resources
  • Rep. Cory Gardner  (R-CO/4) – E&C
  • Rep. Doug Lamborn  (R-CO/5) – Resources
  • Rep. Michael Coffman  (R-CO/6)
  • Rep. Ed Perlmutter  (D-CO/7)
  • Senator Richard Blumenthal  (D-CT/Sr)
  • Senator Christopher S. Murphy  (D-CT/Jr)
  • Rep. John B. Larson  (D-CT/1) – W&M-Tax
  • Rep. Joseph Courtney  (D-CT/2) – Ag
  • Rep. Rosa L. DeLauro  (D-CT/3) – Ag Approps
  • Rep. Jim Himes  (D-CT/4)
  • Rep. Elizabeth Esty  (D-CT/5)
  • Senator Thomas R. Carper  (D-DE/Sr) – Finance-Tax, EPW
  • Senator Christopher Coons  (D-DE/Jr) – Budget, ENR
  • Rep. John Carney  (D-DE/1)
  • Senator Bill Nelson  (D-FL/Sr) – Finance, Budget
  • Senator Marco Rubio  (R-FL/Jr)
  • Rep. Jefferson B. Miller  (R-FL/1)
  • Rep. Steve Southerland  (R-FL/2) – Ag, Resources
  • Rep. Ted Yoho  (R-FL/3) – Ag
  • Rep. Ander Crenshaw  (R-FL/4) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Corrine Brown  (D-FL/5)
  • Rep. Ron DeSantis  (R-FL/6)
  • Rep. John L. Mica  (R-FL/7)
  • Rep. Bill Posey  (R-FL/8)
  • Rep. Alan Grayson  (D-FL/9)
  • Rep. Daniel Webster  (R-FL/10)
  • Rep. Richard Nugent  (R-FL/11)
  • Rep. Gus Michael Bilirakis  (R-FL/12) – E&C
  • Rep. C. W. Young  (R-FL/13) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Katherine Castor  (D-FL/14) – Budget, E&C
  • Rep. Dennis Ross  (R-FL/15)
  • Rep. Vern Buchanan  (R-FL/16) – W&M
  • Rep. Tom Rooney  (R-FL/17) – Ag Approps
  • Rep. Patrick Murphy  (D-FL/18)
  • Rep. Trey Radel  (R-FL/19)
  • Rep. Alcee L. Hastings  (D-FL/20)
  • Rep. Theodore Deutch  (D-FL/21)
  • Rep. Lois Frankel  (D-FL/22)
  • Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz  (D-FL/23) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Frederica S. Wilson  (D-FL/24)
  • Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart  (R-FL/25) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Joe Garcia  (D-FL/26) – Resources
  • Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen  (R-FL/27)
  • Senator Saxby Chambliss  (R-GA/Sr) – Ag Conservation
  • Senator Johnny Isakson  (R-GA/Jr) – Finance
  • Rep. Jack Kingston  (R-GA/1) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Sanford D. Bishop Jr. (D-GA/2) – Ag Approps
  • Rep. Lynn A. Westmoreland  (R-GA/3)
  • Rep. Henry C. Johnson Jr. (D-GA/4)
  • Rep. John Lewis  (D-GA/5) – W&M
  • Rep. Tom Price  (R-GA/6) – W&M
  • Rep. Rob Woodall  (R-GA/7)
  • Rep. Austin Scott  (R-GA/8) – Ag
  • Rep. Doug Collins  (R-GA/9)
  • Rep. Paul Broun Jr. (R-GA/10) – Resources
  • Rep. J. Phillip Gingrey MD (R-GA/11) – E&C
  • Rep. John Barrow  (D-GA/12) – E&C
  • Rep. David A. Scott  (D-GA/13) – Ag
  • Rep. Tom Graves  (R-GA/14) – Interor Approps
  • Senator Brian Schatz  (D-HI/Sr) – ENR
  • Senator Mazie K. Hirono  (D-HI/Jr)
  • Rep. Colleen Hanabusa  (D-HI/1) – Resources
  • Rep. Tulsi Gabbard  (D-HI/2)
  • Senator Michael D. Crapo  (R-ID/Sr) – Finance-Tax, Budget, EPW
  • Senator James E. Risch  (R-ID/Jr) – ENR
  • Rep. Raul R. Labrador  (R-ID/1) – Resources
  • Rep. Michael K. Simpson  (R-ID/2) – Interor Approps (Chair)
  • Senator Richard J. Durbin  (D-IL/Sr) – Appropriations, Democratic Whip
  • Senator Mark Steven Kirk  (R-IL/Jr) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Bobby L. Rush  (D-IL/1) – E&C
  • VACANT  VACANT  (-IL/2)
  • Rep. Daniel Lipinski  (D-IL/3)
  • Rep. Luis V. Gutierrez  (D-IL/4)
  • Rep. Michael Quigley  (D-IL/5) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Peter J. Roskam  (R-IL/6) – W&M, Majority Chief Deputy Whip
  • Rep. Danny K. Davis  (D-IL/7) – W&M
  • Rep. Tammy Duckworth  (D-IL/8)
  • Rep. Janice D. Schakowsky  (D-IL/9) – E&C
  • Rep. Brad Schneider  (D-IL/10)
  • Rep. Bill Foster  (D-IL/11)
  • Rep. William Enyart  (D-IL/12) – Ag
  • Rep. Rodney Davis  (R-IL/13) – Ag
  • Rep. Randall M. Hultgren  (R-IL/14)
  • Rep. John Shimkus  (R-IL/15) – E&C
  • Rep. Adam Kinzinger  (R-IL/16) – E&C
  • Rep. Cheri Bustos  (D-IL/17) – Ag
  • Rep. Aaron Schock  (R-IL/18) – W&M-Tax
  • Senator Dan Coats  (R-IN/Sr) – Appropriations
  • Senator Joseph Donnelly Sr. (D-IN/Jr) – Ag
  • Rep. Peter J. Visclosky  (D-IN/1) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Jackie Walorski  (R-IN/2)
  • Rep. Marlin A. Stutzman  (R-IN/3)
  • Rep. Todd Rokita  (R-IN/4)
  • Rep. Susan Brooks  (R-IN/5)
  • Rep. Luke Messer  (R-IN/6)
  • Rep. Andre Carson  (D-IN/7)
  • Rep. Larry Bucshon  (R-IN/8)
  • Rep. Todd Young  (R-IN/9) – W&M-Tax
  • Senator Charles E. Grassley  (R-IA/Sr) – Finance, Ag, Budget
  • Senator Tom Harkin  (D-IA/Jr) – Ag Conservation, Ag Approps
  • Rep. Bruce L. Braley  (D-IA/1) – E&C
  • Rep. David Loebsack  (D-IA/2)
  • Rep. Tom Latham  (R-IA/3) – Ag Approps
  • Rep. Steven A. King  (R-IA/4) – Ag
  • Senator Pat Roberts  (R-KS/Sr) – Finance-Tax, Ag
  • Senator Jerry Moran  (R-KS/Jr) – Ag Approps
  • Rep. Tim Huelskamp  (R-KS/1)
  • Rep. Lynn Jenkins  (R-KS/2) – W&M, Repub. Conf. Vice Chair
  • Rep. Kevin Yoder  (R-KS/3) – Ag Approps
  • Rep. Mike Pompeo  (R-KS/4) – E&C
  • Senator Mitch McConnell  (R-KY/Sr) – Ag Conservation, Ag Approps, Minority Leader
  • Senator Rand Paul  (R-KY/Jr)
  • Rep. Ed Whitfield  (R-KY/1) – E&C
  • Rep. Steven Brett Guthrie  (R-KY/2) – E&C
  • Rep. John A. Yarmuth  (D-KY/3) – Budget
  • Rep. Thomas Massie  (R-KY/4)
  • Rep. Harold Rogers  (R-KY/5) – Appropriations (Chair)
  • Rep. Garland Barr  (R-KY/6)
  • Senator Mary L. Landrieu  (D-LA/Sr) – Interior Approps, ENR
  • Senator David Vitter  (R-LA/Jr) – EPW (RM)
  • Rep. Steve J. Scalise  (R-LA/1) – E&C
  • Rep. Cedric L. Richmond  (D-LA/2)
  • Rep. Charles W. Boustany Jr. (R-LA/3) – W&M
  • Rep. John Fleming  (R-LA/4) – Resources
  • Rep. Rodney Alexander  (R-LA/5) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Bill Cassidy  (R-LA/6) – E&C
  • Senator Susan M. Collins  (R-ME/Sr) – Ag Approps
  • Senator Angus King  (I-ME/Jr) – Budget
  • Rep. Chellie Pingree  (D-ME/1) – Ag & Interior Approps
  • Rep. Michael H Michaud  (D-ME/2)
  • Senator Barbara A. Mikulski  (D-MD/Sr) – Appropriations (Chair)
  • Senator Benjamin L. Cardin  (D-MD/Jr) – Finance-Tax, EPW
  • Rep. Andrew P. Harris  (R-MD/1) – Appropriations, Resources
  • Rep. C.A. Ruppersberger  (D-MD/2)
  • Rep. John P. Sarbanes  (D-MD/3) – E&C
  • Rep. Donna Edwards  (D-MD/4)
  • Rep. Steny H. Hoyer  (D-MD/5) – Minority Whip
  • Rep. John Delaney  (D-MD/6)
  • Rep. Elijah E. Cummings  (D-MD/7)
  • Rep. Christopher Van Hollen Jr. (D-MD/8) – Budget (RM)
  • Senator Elizabeth Warren  (D-MA/Sr)
  • Senator William M. Cowan  (D-MA/Jr) – Ag
  • Rep. Richard E. Neal  (D-MA/1) – W&M (Tax Sub RM)
  • Rep. James P. McGovern  (D-MA/2) – Ag
  • Rep. Niki Tsongas  (D-MA/3) – Resources
  • Rep. Joseph Kennedy III (D-MA/4)
  • Rep. Edward J. Markey  (D-MA/5) – Resources (RM), E&C
  • Rep. John F. Tierney  (D-MA/6)
  • Rep. Michael E. Capuano  (D-MA/7)
  • Rep. Stephen F. Lynch  (D-MA/8)
  • Rep. Bill Keating  (D-MA/9)
  • Senator Carl Levin  (D-MI/Sr)
  • Senator Debbie Stabenow (D-MI/Jr) – Finance, Ag (Chair), Budget, ENR, Dem. Policy Comm. Vice Chair
  • Rep. Dan Benishek  (R-MI/1) – Ag Conservation, Resources
  • Rep. Bill Huizenga  (R-MI/2)
  • Rep. Justin Amash  (R-MI/3)
  • Rep. Dave Camp  (R-MI/4) – W&M (Chair)
  • Rep. Daniel Kildee  (D-MI/5)
  • Rep. Fred Upton  (R-MI/6) – E&C (Chair)
  • Rep. Tim Walberg  (R-MI/7)
  • Rep. Mike Rogers  (R-MI/8) – E&C
  • Rep. Sander M. Levin  (D-MI/9) – W&M (RM)
  • Rep. Candice S. Miller  (R-MI/10)
  • Rep. Kerry L. Bentivolio  (R-MI/11)
  • Rep. John D. Dingell  (D-MI/12) – E&C
  • Rep. John Conyers Jr. (D-MI/13)
  • Rep. Gary Peters  (D-MI/14)
  • Senator Amy Klobuchar  (D-MN/Sr) – Ag Conservation
  • Senator Al Franken  (D-MN/Jr) – ENR
  • Rep. Timothy J. Walz  (D-MN/1) – Ag Conservation (RM)
  • Rep. John Paul Kline Jr. (R-MN/2)
  • Rep. Erik Paulsen  (R-MN/3) – W&M-Tax
  • Rep. Betty McCollum  (D-MN/4) – Interor Approps
  • Rep. Keith M. Ellison  (D-MN/5)
  • Rep. Michele Bachmann  (R-MN/6)
  • Rep. Collin C. Peterson  (D-MN/7) – Ag (RM)
  • Rep. Richard Nolan  (D-MN/8) – Ag Conservation
  • Senator Thad Cochran  (R-MS/Sr) – Ag (RM), Ag & Interior Approps
  • Senator Roger F. Wicker  (R-MS/Jr) – Budget, EPW
  • Rep. Patrick Alan Nunnelee  (R-MS/1) – Ag Approps
  • Rep. Bennie G. Thompson  (D-MS/2)
  • Rep. Gregg Harper  (R-MS/3) – E&C
  • Rep. Steven Palazzo  (R-MS/4)
  • Senator Claire McCaskill  (D-MO/Sr)
  • Senator Roy Blunt  (R-MO/Jr) – Ag Approps (RM) & Interior Approps, Repub. Conf. Vice Chair
  • Rep. William Lacy Clay Jr. (D-MO/1)
  • Rep. Ann Wagner  (R-MO/2)
  • Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer  (R-MO/3)
  • Rep. Vicky Hartzler  (R-MO/4) – Ag
  • Rep. Emanuel Cleaver II (D-MO/5)
  • Rep. Sam Graves  (R-MO/6)
  • Rep. Billy Long  (R-MO/7) – E&C
  • VACANT  VACANT  (-MO/8)
  • Senator Max Baucus  (D-MT/Sr) – Finance (Chair) & Tax, Ag Conservation, EPW
  • Senator Jon Tester  (D-MT/Jr) – Ag & Interior Approps
  • Rep. Steve Daines  (R-MT/1) – Resources
  • Senator Mike Johanns  (R-NE/Sr) – Ag, Interior Approps
  • Senator Deb Fischer  (R-NE/Jr) – EPW
  • Rep. Jeffrey Fortenberry  (R-NE/1) – Ag Approps
  • Rep. Lee Terry  (R-NE/2) – E&C
  • Rep. Adrian M. Smith  (R-NE/3) – W&M
  • Senator Harry Reid  (D-NV/Sr) – Majority Leader
  • Senator Dean Heller  (R-NV/Jr) – ENR
  • Rep. Dina Titus  (D-NV/1)
  • Rep. Mark Amodei  (R-NV/2) – Resources
  • Rep. Joseph Heck  (R-NV/3)
  • Rep. Steven A. Horsford  (D-NV/4) – Resources
  • Senator Jeanne Shaheen  (D-NH/Sr) – Appropriations
  • Senator Kelly Ayotte  (R-NH/Jr) – Budget
  • Rep. Carol Shea-Porter  (D-NH/1) – Resources
  • Rep. Ann Kuster  (D-NH/2) – Ag Conservation
  • Senator Frank Lautenberg  (D-NJ/Sr) – Appropriations, EPW
  • Senator Robert Menendez  (D-NJ/Jr) – Finance-Tax
  • Rep. Robert E. Andrews  (D-NJ/1)
  • Rep. Frank A. LoBiondo  (R-NJ/2)
  • Rep. Jon Runyan  (R-NJ/3) – Resources
  • Rep. Christopher H. Smith  (R-NJ/4)
  • Rep. E. Scott Garrett  (R-NJ/5)
  • Rep. Frank Pallone Jr. (D-NJ/6) – Resources, E&C
  • Rep. Leonard Lance  (R-NJ/7) – E&C
  • Rep. Albio Sires  (D-NJ/8)
  • Rep. Bill Pascrell Jr. (D-NJ/9) – W&M, Budget
  • Rep. Donald Payne Jr. (D-NJ/10)
  • Rep. Rodney P. Frelinghuysen  (R-NJ/11) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Rush D. Holt  (D-NJ/12) – Resources
  • Senator Tom Udall  (D-NM/Sr) – Ag & Interior Approps, EPW
  • Senator Martin T. Heinrich  (D-NM/Jr) – ENR
  • Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham  (D-NM/1) – Ag, Budget
  • Rep. Steve Pearce  (R-NM/2)
  • Rep. Ben Ray Lujan Jr. (D-NM/3) – E&C
  • Senator Charles E. Schumer  (D-NY/Sr) – Finance-Tax, Dem. Conf. Vice Chair
  • Senator Kirsten E. Gillibrand  (D-NY/Jr) – Ag
  • Rep. Timothy H. Bishop  (D-NY/1)
  • Rep. Peter T. King  (R-NY/2)
  • Rep. Steve Israel  (D-NY/3) – Appropriations, DCCC Chair
  • Rep. Carolyn McCarthy  (D-NY/4)
  • Rep. Gregory W. Meeks  (D-NY/5)
  • Rep. Grace Meng  (D-NY/6)
  • Rep. Nydia M. Velazquez  (D-NY/7)
  • Rep. Hakeem Jeffries  (D-NY/8) – Budget
  • Rep. Yvette Diane Clarke  (D-NY/9)
  • Rep. Jerrold Nadler  (D-NY/10)
  • Rep. Mike Grimm  (R-NY/11)
  • Rep. Carolyn B. Maloney  (D-NY/12)
  • Rep. Charles B. Rangel  (D-NY/13) – W&M
  • Rep. Joseph Crowley  (D-NY/14) – W&M, Dem. Caucus Vice Chair
  • Rep. Jose E. Serrano  (D-NY/15) – Interor Approps
  • Rep. Eliot L. Engel  (D-NY/16) – E&C
  • Rep. Nita M. Lowey  (D-NY/17) – Appropriations (RM)
  • Rep. Sean Maloney  (D-NY/18) – Ag
  • Rep. Christopher Gibson  (R-NY/19) – Ag
  • Rep. Paul Tonko  (D-NY/20) – E&C
  • Rep. Bill Owens  (D-NY/21) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Richard Hanna  (R-NY/22)
  • Rep. Tom Reed  (R-NY/23) – W&M-Tax
  • Rep. Daniel Maffei  (D-NY/24)
  • Rep. Louise McIntosh Slaughter  (D-NY/25)
  • Rep. Brian Higgins  (D-NY/26)
  • Rep. Chris Collins  (R-NY/27) – Ag
  • Senator Richard Burr  (R-NC/Sr) – Finance
  • Senator Kay R. Hagan  (D-NC/Jr)
  • Rep. George K. Butterfield  (D-NC/1) – E&C
  • Rep. Renee Ellmers  (R-NC/2) – E&C
  • Rep. Walter B. Jones Jr. (R-NC/3)
  • Rep. David E. Price  (D-NC/4) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Virginia Foxx  (R-NC/5)
  • Rep. Howard Coble  (R-NC/6)
  • Rep. Mike McIntyre  (D-NC/7) – Ag Conservation
  • Rep. Richard Hudson  (R-NC/8) – Ag
  • Rep. Robert Pittenger  (R-NC/9)
  • Rep. Patrick T. McHenry  (R-NC/10)
  • Rep. Mark Meadows  (R-NC/11)
  • Rep. Melvin L. Watt  (D-NC/12)
  • Rep. George Holding  (R-NC/13)
  • Senator John Hoeven  (R-ND/Sr) – Ag, Ag & Interior Approps, ENR
  • Senator Heidi Heitkamp  (D-ND/Jr) – Ag
  • Rep. Kevin Cramer  (R-ND/1) – Resources
  • Senator Sherrod Brown  (D-OH/Sr) – Finance, Ag
  • Senator Rob Portman  (R-OH/Jr) – Finance, Budget, ENR
  • Rep. Steven Chabot  (R-OH/1)
  • Rep. Brad Wenstrup  (R-OH/2)
  • Rep. Joyce Beatty  (D-OH/3)
  • Rep. James D. Jordan  (R-OH/4)
  • Rep. Robert E. Latta  (R-OH/5) – E&C
  • Rep. Bill Johnson  (R-OH/6) – E&C
  • Rep. Bob Gibbs  (R-OH/7) – Ag Conservation
  • Rep. John A. Boehner  (R-OH/8) – Speaker
  • Rep. Marcy Kaptur  (D-OH/9) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Michael R. Turner  (R-OH/10)
  • Rep. Marcia L. Fudge  (D-OH/11) – Ag
  • Rep. Patrick J. Tiberi  (R-OH/12) – W&M (Tax Sub Chair)
  • Rep. Timothy J. Ryan  (D-OH/13) – Appropriations, Budget
  • Rep. David Joyce  (R-OH/14) – Interor Approps
  • Rep. Steve Stivers  (R-OH/15)
  • Rep. Jim Renacci  (R-OH/16) – W&M
  • Senator James M. Inhofe  (R-OK/Sr) – EPW
  • Senator Thomas A. Coburn MD (R-OK/Jr)
  • Rep. James Bridenstine  (R-OK/1)
  • Rep. Markwayne Mullin  (R-OK/2) – Resources
  • Rep. Frank D. Lucas  (R-OK/3) – Ag (Chair)
  • Rep. Tom Cole  (R-OK/4) – Interor Approps
  • Rep. James Lankford  (R-OK/5) – Repub. Policy Comm. Chair
  • Senator Ron Wyden  (D-OR/Sr) – Finance-Tax, Budget, ENR (Chair)
  • Senator Jeffrey Merkley  (D-OR/Jr) – Ag & Interior Approps, Budget, EPW
  • Rep. Suzanne Bonamici  (D-OR/1)
  • Rep. Greg Walden  (R-OR/2) – E&C, NRCC Chair
  • Rep. Earl Blumenauer  (D-OR/3) – W&M, Budget
  • Rep. Peter A. DeFazio  (D-OR/4) – Resources
  • Rep. Kurt Schrader  (D-OR/5) – Ag Conservation, Budget
  • Senator Robert P. Casey Jr. (D-PA/Sr) – Finance-Tax
  • Senator Pat Toomey  (R-PA/Jr) – Finance-Tax, Budget
  • Rep. Robert A. Brady  (D-PA/1)
  • Rep. Chaka Fattah  (D-PA/2) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Mike Kelly  (R-PA/3) – W&M
  • Rep. Scott Perry  (R-PA/4)
  • Rep. Glenn Thompson  (R-PA/5) – Ag Conservation (Chair), Resources
  • Rep. Jim Gerlach  (R-PA/6) – W&M-Tax
  • Rep. Patrick Meehan  (R-PA/7)
  • Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick  (R-PA/8)
  • Rep. William Shuster  (R-PA/9)
  • Rep. Thomas Marino  (R-PA/10)
  • Rep. Lou Barletta  (R-PA/11)
  • Rep. Keith Rothfus  (R-PA/12)
  • Rep. Allyson Y. Schwartz  (D-PA/13) – W&M-Tax, Budget
  • Rep. Michael F. Doyle Jr. (D-PA/14) – E&C
  • Rep. Charles W. Dent  (R-PA/15) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Joseph R. Pitts  (R-PA/16) – E&C
  • Rep. Matthew Cartwright  (D-PA/17) – Resources
  • Rep. Timothy F. Murphy  (R-PA/18)
  • Senator Jack Reed  (D-RI/Sr) – Interior Approps (Chair)
  • Senator Sheldon Whitehouse  (D-RI/Jr) – Budget, EPW
  • Rep. David Cicilline  (D-RI/1) – Budget
  • Rep. James R. Langevin  (D-RI/2)
  • Senator Lindsey O. Graham  (R-SC/Sr) – Appropriations, Budget
  • Senator Tim Scott  (R-SC/Jr) – ENR
  • VACANT  VACANT  (-SC/1)
  • Rep. Addison Graves Wilson  (R-SC/2)
  • Rep. Jeff Duncan  (R-SC/3) – Resources
  • Rep. Trey Gowdy  (R-SC/4)
  • Rep. Mick Mulvaney  (R-SC/5)
  • Rep. James E. Clyburn  (D-SC/6) – Assistant Minority Leader
  • Rep. Tom Rice  (R-SC/7)
  • Senator Tim P. Johnson  (D-SD/Sr) – Ag & Interior Approps, ENR
  • Senator John Thune  (R-SD/Jr) – Finance-Tax, Ag, Repub. Conf. Chair
  • Rep. Kristi Noem  (R-SD/1) – Ag Conservation
  • Senator Lamar Alexander  (R-TN/Sr) – Interior Approps, ENR
  • Senator Bob Corker  (R-TN/Jr)
  • Rep. Phil Roe  (R-TN/1)
  • Rep. John J. Duncan Jr. (R-TN/2)
  • Rep. Chuck Fleischmann  (R-TN/3) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Scott DesJarlais  (R-TN/4) – Ag
  • Rep. James Cooper  (D-TN/5)
  • Rep. Diane Black  (R-TN/6) – W&M
  • Rep. Marsha W. Blackburn  (R-TN/7) – E&C
  • Rep. Stephen Fincher  (R-TN/8)
  • Rep. Stephen I. Cohen  (D-TN/9)
  • Senator John Cornyn  (R-TX/Sr) – Finance-Tax, Republican Whip
  • Senator Ted Cruz  (R-TX/Jr)
  • Rep. Louie Gohmert Jr. (R-TX/1) – Resources
  • Rep. Ted Poe  (R-TX/2)
  • Rep. Sam Johnson  (R-TX/3) – W&M
  • Rep. Ralph M. Hall  (R-TX/4) – E&C
  • Rep. Thomas J. Hensarling  (R-TX/5)
  • Rep. Joe Barton  (R-TX/6) – E&C
  • Rep. John Abney Culberson  (R-TX/7) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Kevin Brady  (R-TX/8) – W&M
  • Rep. Al Green  (D-TX/9)
  • Rep. Michael T. McCaul  (R-TX/10)
  • Rep. K. Michael Conaway  (R-TX/11) – Ag
  • Rep. Kay Granger  (R-TX/12) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Mac Thornberry  (R-TX/13)
  • Rep. Randy Weber Sr (R-TX/14)
  • Rep. Ruben Hinojosa  (D-TX/15)
  • Rep. Beto O'Rourke  (D-TX/16)
  • Rep. Bill Flores  (R-TX/17) – Resources
  • Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee  (D-TX/18)
  • Rep. Robert Neugebauer  (R-TX/19) – Ag
  • Rep. Joaquin Castro  (D-TX/20)
  • Rep. Lamar S. Smith  (R-TX/21)
  • Rep. Pete Olson  (R-TX/22) – E&C
  • Rep. Pete P. Gallego  (D-TX/23) – Ag
  • Rep. Kenny Marchant  (R-TX/24) – W&M-Tax
  • Rep. Roger Williams  (R-TX/25)
  • Rep. Michael C. Burgess  (R-TX/26) – E&C
  • Rep. Blake R. Farenthold  (R-TX/27)
  • Rep. Henry Cuellar  (D-TX/28) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Gene Green  (D-TX/29) – E&C
  • Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson  (D-TX/30)
  • Rep. John R. Carter  (R-TX/31) – Appropriations, Repub. Conf. Secretary
  • Rep. Pete Sessions  (R-TX/32)
  • Rep. Marc Veasey  (D-TX/33)
  • Rep. Filemon Vela  (D-TX/34) – Ag
  • Rep. Lloyd Doggett  (D-TX/35) – W&M
  • Rep. Steve Stockman  (R-TX/36)
  • Senator Orrin G. Hatch  (R-UT/Sr) – Finance (RM) & Tax
  • Senator Michael Lee  (R-UT/Jr) – ENR
  • Rep. Robert W. Bishop  (R-UT/1) – Resources (Lands Sub Chair)
  • Rep. Chris Stewart  (R-UT/2) – Resources
  • Rep. Jason Chaffetz  (R-UT/3)
  • Rep. Jim Matheson  (D-UT/4) – E&C
  • Senator Patrick J. Leahy  (D-VT/Sr) – Ag Conservation, Interior Approps, President Pro Tempore
  • Senator Bernard Sanders  (I-VT/Jr) – Budget, EPW, ENR
  • Rep. Peter F. Welch  (D-VT/1) – E&C
  • Senator Mark Warner  (D-VA/Sr) – Budget
  • Senator Tim Kaine  (D-VA/Jr) – Budget
  • Rep. Robert J. Wittman  (R-VA/1) – Resources
  • Rep. Scott E. Rigell  (R-VA/2)
  • Rep. Robert C. Scott  (D-VA/3)
  • Rep. James Randy Forbes  (R-VA/4)
  • Rep. Robert Hurt  (R-VA/5)
  • Rep. Bob Goodlatte  (R-VA/6) – Ag (Vice Chair)
  • Rep. Eric Cantor  (R-VA/7) – Majority Leader
  • Rep. James P. Moran  (D-VA/8) – Interor Approps (RM)
  • Rep. Morgan Griffith  (R-VA/9) – E&C
  • Rep. Frank R. Wolf  (R-VA/10) – Appropriations
  • Rep. Gerald E. Connolly  (D-VA/11)
  • Senator Patty Murray  (D-WA/Sr) – Appropriations, Budget (Chair), Dem Conf Sec
  • Senator Maria Cantwell  (D-WA/Jr) – Finance, ENR
  • Rep. Suzan DelBene  (D-WA/1) – Ag Conservation
  • Rep. Rick Larsen  (D-WA/2)
  • Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler  (R-WA/3) – Interor Approps
  • Rep. Doc Hastings  (R-WA/4) – Resources (Chair)
  • Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers  (R-WA/5) – E&C, Repub. Conf. Chair
  • Rep. Derek C. Kilmer  (D-WA/6)
  • Rep. Jim McDermott  (D-WA/7) – W&M, Budget
  • Rep. David G. Reichert  (R-WA/8) – W&M
  • Rep. Adam Smith  (D-WA/9)
  • Rep. Denny Heck  (D-WA/10)
  • Senator John Rockefeller IV (D-WV/Sr) – Finance
  • Senator Joe Manchin III (D-WV/Jr) – ENR
  • Rep. David McKinley  (R-WV/1) – E&C
  • Rep. Shelley Moore Capito  (R-WV/2)
  • Rep. Nick J. Rahall II (D-WV/3)
  • Senator Ron Johnson  (R-WI/Sr) – Budget
  • Senator Tammy Baldwin  (D-WI/Jr) – Budget
  • Rep. Paul Ryan  (R-WI/1) – W&M, Budget (Chair)
  • Rep. Mark Pocan  (D-WI/2) – Budget
  • Rep. Ron Kind  (D-WI/3) – W&M
  • Rep. Gwen Moore  (D-WI/4) – Budget
  • Rep. F. James Sensenbrenner Jr. (R-WI/5)
  • Rep. Thomas E. Petri  (R-WI/6)
  • Rep. Sean Duffy  (R-WI/7)
  • Rep. Reid Ribble  (R-WI/8) – Ag Conservation
  • Senator Michael B. Enzi  (R-WY/Sr) – Finance (Tax Sub RM), Budget
  • Senator John A. Barrasso MD (R-WY/Jr) – EPW, ENR, Repub. Policy Comm. Chairman
  • Rep. Cynthia M. Lummis  (R-WY/1) – Resources
  • Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton  (D-DC/1)
  • Rep. Eni F. H. Faleomavaega  (D-AS/1) – Resources
  • Rep. Madeleine Z. Bordallo  (D-GU/1) – Resources
  • Rep. Pedro Pierluisi  (D-PR/1) – Resources
  • Rep. Donna Christensen MD (D-VI/1) – E&C
  • Rep. Gregorio Sablan  (I-MP/1) – Resources

 

Questions? Suggestions? Email policy@lta.org. Thanks.

Document Actions
Bookmark and Share
Advocates Alerts

June 12: In Historic First, Conservation Tax Incentive Approved by Committee

We are one step closer to making the incentive permanent, but we now need to convince House leadership that this is a priority for their members and should be brought to the floor for a vote ASAP. Please consider signing your land trust onto this letter by Independent Sector asking all members of the House to vote for the conservation tax incentive and two other charitable provisions.
Learn more »

View Past Alerts Sign-up Now
News
»
Farm bill merges 2 land programs

March 3, 2014 | Cortez Journal | CO

»
Farm law protects ranchers

February 13, 2014 | The Detroit News | MI

»
Farmers seek more preservation incentives

February 9, 2014 | USA Today

eNews Sign-up » More News »
 

1660 L St. NW, Suite 1100, Washington, DC 20036 info@lta.org ©Copyright 2014 Land Trust Alliance

Privacy Policy | Photo Credits | Site Map | Contact Us